The programme is implemented by Catalyst Foundation and supported by the European Union’s EU4Business “Technology Development for Armenia” project implemented by GIZ.
Foldink is a biotech company that allows biomedical
researchers to engineer living tissues directly in their
lab using 3D bioprinters and bioinks.
BitNotes is a mobile app that lets users save text notes with just one tap while listening to Spotify, Apple Podcasts, Youtube, etc.
LoopEx is an app, which helps digital shoppers to find and buy what they see, without having to describe what they're looking for in a search box.
Jarvis is an AI-powered software which detects both customer and support agent behavior by performing sentiment analysis.
Perpetuum Motors
Perpetuum is developing a highly scalable and flexible self-driving technology.
manot is an automated annotation tool which provides a novel approach for drone data.
Immensus is an AI-based fitness application that allows sportsmen and healthy lifestyle followers to receive recommendations regarding training
iMedCloud is an AI-driven platform that allows plastic surgeons and cosmetologists to create and store patient’s public photos and videos in an easy and fast way.
RoboDel develops a self-driving last-mile delivery robot that gets food/parcel deliveries on time, fresh, sanitized, and untouched
Stingle Photos is a secure, convenient, and easy-to-use gallery application with sharing, backup, and sync functionality.
VR Inn
VR Inn is a VR-tech company which develops a proprietary VR Inn Growth platform to deliver, manage, and control training of employees.
Irakan VR
IRAKAN VR is a VR-based system that reduces acute pain and anxiety during pediatric procedures.